Privacy Policy



Protecting your private information is our priority.

This Statement of Privacy applies to our TV Apps and client real estate websites, and Realty Stars, Inc and governs data collection and usage.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Realty Stars, Inc include realtystars.tv and Realty Stars.

The Realty Stars application is a Roku, Amazon Fire TV, Google Play TV, Apple TV, and website application.

By using the Realty Stars application, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.



Collection of your Personal Information



In order to better provide you with products and services offered, Realty Stars may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:

  1. • First and Last Name
  2. • Mailing Address
  3. • E-mail Address
  4. • Phone Number
  5. • Employer
  6. • Job Title
If you purchase Realty Stars's products and services, we collect billing and credit card information.

This information is used to complete the purchase transaction.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us.

However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products or services.

These may include:

  1. (a) registering for an account;
  2. (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners;
  3. (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties;
  4. (d) sending us an email message;
  5. (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services.
To wit, we will use your information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to services and/or products you have requested from us.

We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.



Use of your Personal Information



Realty Stars collects and uses your personal information to operate and deliver the services you have requested.

Realty Stars may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Realty Stars and its affiliates.



Sharing Information with Third Parties



Realty Stars does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

Realty Stars may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you.

In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party.

Realty Stars may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries.

All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Realty Stars, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Realty Stars does allow its real estate professional channel/website owners/operators to view/track your website registration and viewing activity on their channels and websites.

These real estate professional channel owners might reach to you in reference to interest of properties viewable on their channels and websites.

Realty Stars may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

  1. (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Realty Stars or the site;
  2. (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Realty Stars; and/or
  3. (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Realty Stars, or the public.


Opt-Out of Disclosure of Personal Information to Third Parties



In connection with any personal information we may disclose to a third party for a business purpose, you have the right to know:

  1. • The categories of personal information that we disclosed about you for a business purpose.
You have the right under the California Consumer Privacy Act of 2018 (CCPA) and certain other privacy and data protection laws, as applicable, to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information.

If you exercise your right to opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, we will refrain from disclosing your personal information, unless you subsequently provide express authorization for the disclosure of your personal information.

To opt-out of the disclosure of your personal information, visit this Web page realtystars.tv.



Right to Deletion



Subject to certain exceptions set out below, on receipt of a verifiable request from you, we will:

  1. • Delete your personal information from our records; and
  2. • Direct any service providers to delete your personal information from their records.
Please note that we may not be able to comply with requests to delete your personal information if it is necessary to:

  1. • Complete the transaction for which the personal information was collected, fulfill the terms of a written warranty or product recall conducted in accordance with federal law, provide a good or service requested by you, or reasonably anticipated within the context of our ongoing business relationship with you, or otherwise perform a contract between you and us;
  2. • Detect security incidents, protect against malicious, deceptive, fraudulent, or illegal activity; or prosecute those responsible for that activity;
  3. • Debug to identify and repair errors that impair existing intended functionality;
  4. • Exercise free speech, ensure the right of another consumer to exercise his or her right of free speech, or exercise another right provided for by law;
  5. • Comply with the California Electronic Communications Privacy Act;
  6. • Engage in public or peer-reviewed scientific, historical, or statistical research in the public interest that adheres to all other applicable ethics and privacy laws, when our deletion of the information is likely to render impossible or seriously impair the achievement of such research, provided we have obtained your informed consent;
  7. • Enable solely internal uses that are reasonably aligned with your expectations based on your relationship with us;
  8. • Comply with an existing legal obligation; or
  9. • Otherwise use your personal information, internally, in a lawful manner that is compatible with the context in which you provided the information.


Children Under Thirteen



Realty Stars does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen.

If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this application.



Opt-Out & Unsubscribe from Third Party Communications



We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information.

Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from third-party partners of Realty Stars by contacting us here:

  1. • Web page: realtystars.tv
  2. • Email: studio@realtystars.tv
  3. • Phone: (877) 475-7940


E-mail Communications



From time to time, Realty Stars may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, surveys, and/or other general communication.

In order to improve our Services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Realty Stars or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing or promotional communications via email from Realty Stars, you may opt out of such communications by studio@realtystars.tv.



External Data Storage Sites



We may store your data on servers provided by third party hosting vendors with whom we have contracted.



Changes to this Statement



Realty Stars reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time.

We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to the primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our application, and/or by updating any privacy information.

Your continued use of the application and/or Services available after such modifications will constitute your:

  1. (a) acknowledgment of the modified Privacy Policy; and
  2. (b) agreement to abide and be bound by that Policy.


Contact Information



Realty Stars welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy.

If you believe that Realty Stars has not adhered to this Statement, please contact Realty Stars at:

  1. Realty Stars, Inc
  2. 19111 Vista Bay Drive Suite 315
  3. Indian Shores, Florida 33785

  4. Email Address:
  5. studio@realtystars.tv

  6. Telephone number:
  7. (877) 475-7940


Effective as of June 15, 2021



>